Estimated Value: $386,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,677
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Thomas Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $438,223, approximately $163 per square foot. 2441 Thomas Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $124,364 | $36,938 | $87,426 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $121,926 | $36,214 | $85,712 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $119,536 | $35,504 | $84,032 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $117,193 | $34,808 | $82,385 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $114,896 | $34,126 | $80,770 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $113,719 | $33,777 | $79,942 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $111,490 | $33,115 | $78,375 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $109,305 | $32,466 | $76,839 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $107,163 | $31,830 | $75,333 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $105,062 | $31,206 | $73,856 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $103,485 | $30,738 | $72,747 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $101,458 | $30,136 | $71,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map