24415 Champion Dr Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,847
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24415 Champion Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $547,831, approximately $192 per square foot. 24415 Champion Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Pendyala Srikanth and Pendyala Devender Sangeetha
Bought by
Makowski Daniel O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,562
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Pendyala Srikanth and Pendyala Devender Sangeetha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,199
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makowski Daniel O | $240,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Pendyala Srikanth | $358,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Makowski Daniel O | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pendyala Srikanth | $340,199 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,342 | $150,102 | $22,174 | $127,928 |
| 2023 | $10,342 | $132,599 | $19,588 | $113,011 |
| 2022 | $9,058 | $119,027 | $18,530 | $100,497 |
| 2021 | $8,722 | $113,359 | $17,648 | $95,711 |
| 2020 | $8,715 | $111,562 | $17,368 | $94,194 |
| 2019 | $8,583 | $108,418 | $16,879 | $91,539 |
| 2018 | $7,954 | $99,013 | $16,507 | $82,506 |
| 2017 | $7,911 | $96,457 | $16,081 | $80,376 |
| 2016 | $7,929 | $94,381 | $15,735 | $78,646 |
| 2015 | $7,435 | $90,751 | $15,130 | $75,621 |
| 2014 | $7,435 | $85,850 | $15,130 | $70,720 |
| 2013 | $7,435 | $85,850 | $15,130 | $70,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map