24418 N 24th Way Phoenix, AZ 85024
Mountaingate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $805,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24418 N 24th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $745,168, approximately $294 per square foot. 24418 N 24th Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain Trail Middle School and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Dietz Crane
Bought by
Holochwost Laura A and Holochwost Alan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,260
Outstanding Balance
$195,378
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holochwost Laura A | $386,575 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holochwost Laura A | $309,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $36,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $34,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $53,570 | $10,710 | $42,860 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $42,130 | $8,420 | $33,710 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $40,180 | $8,030 | $32,150 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $38,480 | $7,690 | $30,790 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $36,530 | $7,300 | $29,230 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $33,960 | $6,790 | $27,170 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $32,910 | $6,580 | $26,330 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $32,260 | $6,450 | $25,810 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $29,900 | $5,980 | $23,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map