Estimated Value: $443,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2442 Gondring Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $586,243, approximately $372 per square foot. 2442 Gondring Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Diaz Rafael H
Bought by
Rafael H Diaz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2000
Sold by
Longcor Elsie M
Bought by
Diaz Rafael H and Diaz Natividad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
8.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Longcor Kensel M
Bought by
Longcor Elsie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael H Diaz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Rafael H | $206,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Longcor Elsie M | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Rafael H | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $316,601 | $222,085 | $94,516 |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $310,394 | $217,731 | $92,663 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $304,309 | $213,462 | $90,847 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $298,343 | $209,277 | $89,066 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $292,494 | $205,174 | $87,320 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $289,496 | $203,071 | $86,425 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $283,821 | $199,090 | $84,731 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $278,257 | $195,187 | $83,070 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $272,802 | $191,360 | $81,442 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $267,454 | $187,608 | $79,846 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $263,437 | $184,790 | $78,647 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $258,278 | $181,171 | $77,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map