2442 Lynn Ct Custer, WA 98240
Estimated Value: $482,608 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2442 Lynn Ct, Custer, WA 98240 and is currently estimated at $517,652, approximately $358 per square foot. 2442 Lynn Ct is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Ferndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Wilcox Sharon L and Wilcox Roland L
Bought by
Bollinger Smith Conor J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,950
Outstanding Balance
$377,388
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Fryer Sharon L and Wilcox Sharon L
Bought by
Bollinger-Smith Conor J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$421,950
Outstanding Balance
$377,388
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Peterson Charles R and Peterson Joanne M
Bought by
Fryer Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Peterson Joanne M and Uttecht Joanne Marie
Bought by
Peterson Charales R and Peterson Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollinger Smith Conor J | $435,000 | Chicago Title Belligham | |
| Bollinger-Smith Conor J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fryer Sharon L | $240,280 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Peterson Charales R | -- | Whatcom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bollinger Smith Conor J | $421,950 | |
| Closed | Bollinger-Smith Conor J | $421,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Fryer Sharon L | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Charales R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $456,160 | $200,790 | $255,370 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $431,823 | $198,608 | $233,215 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $449,245 | $225,000 | $224,245 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $406,437 | $149,808 | $256,629 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $335,897 | $123,808 | $212,089 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $311,024 | $114,640 | $196,384 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $270,893 | $99,848 | $171,045 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $247,669 | $91,288 | $156,381 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $217,044 | $80,000 | $137,044 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $199,703 | $66,144 | $133,559 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $187,964 | $62,622 | $125,342 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,087 | $61,200 | $122,887 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,550 | $60,000 | $121,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map