2442 Sequester Ct San Jose, CA 95133
Penitencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,714 - $653,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2442 Sequester Ct, San Jose, CA 95133 and is currently estimated at $607,429, approximately $682 per square foot. 2442 Sequester Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Summerdale Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Pourroy Gregory L and Pourroy Diane M
Bought by
Pourroy Gregory L and Pourroy Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pourroy Gregory L | -- | None Available | |
| Pourroy Gregory L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Rent | $2,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $180,734 | $60,915 | $119,819 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $177,191 | $59,721 | $117,470 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $173,717 | $58,550 | $115,167 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $170,311 | $57,402 | $112,909 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $166,973 | $56,277 | $110,696 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $165,261 | $55,700 | $109,561 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $162,021 | $54,608 | $107,413 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $158,845 | $53,538 | $105,307 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $155,732 | $52,489 | $103,243 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $152,679 | $51,460 | $101,219 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $150,387 | $50,688 | $99,699 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $147,443 | $49,696 | $97,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map