24426 Kennedy Cir Unit 1 Plainfield, IL 60544
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $589,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24426 Kennedy Cir Unit 1, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $531,049, approximately $189 per square foot. 24426 Kennedy Cir Unit 1 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Eagle Pointe Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Citibank N A
Bought by
Qadri Ishaq and Khader Fouzia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Alfredo Gomez and Pacheco Barrios Hilda
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Alfredo Gomez and Pacheco Barrios Hilda
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Park National Bank
Bought by
Gonzalez Alfredo Gomez and Pacheco Barrios Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,252
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qadri Ishaq | $167,000 | None Available | |
| Citibank Na | $288,000 | None Available | |
| Pnc Bank National Association | $288,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Alfredo Gomez | $364,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Alfredo Gomez | $291,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,612 | $172,731 | $34,390 | $138,341 |
| 2023 | $12,144 | $156,007 | $31,060 | $124,947 |
| 2022 | $10,887 | $140,115 | $27,896 | $112,219 |
| 2021 | $10,287 | $130,949 | $26,071 | $104,878 |
| 2020 | $10,142 | $127,233 | $25,331 | $101,902 |
| 2019 | $9,787 | $121,232 | $24,136 | $97,096 |
| 2018 | $9,354 | $113,904 | $22,677 | $91,227 |
| 2017 | $9,066 | $108,243 | $21,550 | $86,693 |
| 2016 | $8,487 | $99,299 | $20,553 | $78,746 |
| 2015 | $7,733 | $93,020 | $19,253 | $73,767 |
| 2014 | $7,733 | $87,662 | $18,573 | $69,089 |
| 2013 | $7,733 | $87,662 | $18,573 | $69,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map