$476,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
5,880 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$251 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

INSURANCE READY & ECO-FRIENDLY! Welcome to this impeccably maintained 3-bed, 2-bath gem in the heart of Avalon Park, boasting a NEW ROOF (2026) and NEW AC (2025) for ultimate peace of mind. Enjoy a nearly non-existent energy bill with a FULLY PAID-OFF SOLAR SYSTEM and a 2022 eco friendly Heat Pump Water Heater. Step inside to an open-concept interior featuring crown molding, modern laminate floors, and a chef’s kitchen with granite counters (2022) and 42” cabinets. Both bathrooms were remodeled in 2023, and the custom-cabinet laundry room is straight off Pinterest. This turn-key home offers a spacious master suite, 2-car garage with attic storage, and a functional formal space perfect for a home office, formal dining, or playroom. Located just a short walk from Avalon’s downtown dining and top-rated schools (Stone Lakes/Avalon Middle/Timber Creek). Enjoy Avalon Park’s premier shopping, dining, and seasonal festivals. Residents have access to top-tier amenities: community pools, a splash pad, fitness center, dog park, and miles of jogging/biking trails, all within an easy commute to UCF, Lake Nona, and MCO. This high-efficiency, updated home, is truly move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rochelle Warriner

UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED Brokerage Phone: 407-243-8840 License #3457113 Listed on: 03/12/2026

UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED

Last Buyer's Agent

Billy Wygle

THE WILKINS WAY LLC License #3314222

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,125

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 5,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x130
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $148 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, internet
  • Avalon Park Property Owners Assn/Sara Cortes Association, Phone Number (407) 249-9395
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by KB Home
  • Avalon Park Northwest Village Ph 02 4 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,125

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

5,880 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$148 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Florida, Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1900
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Building Area Total: 2530
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5880
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 235.04
  • Escrow City: Altamonte Springs
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Douglas Ave. Ste. 1080
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 250.53
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_SolarPanelOwnership: Owned Outright
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-243-8840
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 176.52

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street, Oversized

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 443
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Avalon Park Property Owners Assn/Sara Cortes
  • Phone: 407-249-9395
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: HOA documents available at AvalonParkPOA.com.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Association Email: scortes@lelandmanagement.com
  • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Association URL: www.avalonpark.com/live/property-owner

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1772.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 147.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 147.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stone Lake Elem
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Avalon Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-32-1007-05-230
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X130

• Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: HOA documents available at AvalonParkPOA.com.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5125
  • Tax Block: 5
  • Tax Book Number: 63-94
  • Tax Lot: 523

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$476,000
Sold Price
$476,000
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.03%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2021
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$367,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
4.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%
Original Mortgage
$330,300
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2021
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Hettler Matthew L and Hettler Madelin
Bought by
Santana Suzanne Carol and Santana Wilfredo
Seller's Agent
Don Harkins
DON HARKINS REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Rochelle Warriner
UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$367,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
4.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,300
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Hettler Matthew L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $476,000 Closing Agent
Warranty Deed $367,000 Innovative Title
Warranty Deed $367,000 Innovative Title Svcs Llc
Special Warranty Deed $190,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $330,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $330,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $5,000 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $189,231 Stand Alone Second
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $476,000 0.0% $251 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $476,000 +29.7% $251 / Sq Ft
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Sold $367,000 +4.9% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $350,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,742 $368,743 -- --
2025 $5,742 $368,743 -- --
2024 $5,065 $359,049 -- --
2023 $5,065 $338,767 $0 $0
2022 $4,900 $328,900 $70,000 $258,900
2021 $2,172 $150,469 $0 $0
2020 $2,063 $148,392 $0 $0
2019 $2,110 $145,056 $0 $0
2018 $2,086 $142,351 $0 $0
2017 $2,052 $220,934 $40,000 $180,934
2016 $2,023 $191,162 $45,000 $146,162
2015 $2,047 $180,234 $45,000 $135,234
2014 $2,090 $176,030 $45,000 $131,030

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6389964

Stellar MLS

APN: 06-2332-1007-05-230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.