2444 E 1900 North Rd Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $219,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 E 1900 North Rd, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $190,500, approximately $253 per square foot. 2444 E 1900 North Rd is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2024
Sold by
Denton Larry D and Denton Levi Larry
Bought by
Denton Levi L and Denton Britney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Denton Larry D
Bought by
Denton Larry D and Denton Levi Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Weakly Connie J and Weakly Joshua P
Bought by
Denton Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Mott Francis and Mott Markene L
Bought by
Reed Daniel and Reed Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,424
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Levi L | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Denton Larry D | -- | None Available | |
| Denton Larry D | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Reed Daniel | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Daniel | $35,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $383 | $57,187 | $32,643 | $24,544 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $53,697 | $30,651 | $23,046 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $49,263 | $28,120 | $21,143 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $46,014 | $26,560 | $19,454 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $46,014 | $26,560 | $19,454 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $46,014 | $26,560 | $19,454 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $44,467 | $25,667 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $37,769 | $19,825 | $17,944 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $37,028 | $19,436 | $17,592 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $35,556 | $18,663 | $16,893 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $34,807 | $18,270 | $16,537 |
| 2013 | $2,091 | $27,717 | $11,667 | $16,050 |
| 2011 | $1,639 | $27,717 | $11,667 | $16,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map