2453 E 1900 North Rd Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2453 E 1900 North Rd, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $315,424, approximately $207 per square foot. 2453 E 1900 North Rd is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Bought by
Stinson Toby and Stinson Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinson Toby | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,508 | $79,534 | $19,410 | $60,124 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $74,679 | $18,225 | $56,454 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $68,513 | $16,720 | $51,793 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $67,517 | $15,177 | $52,340 |
| 2020 | $4,532 | $67,517 | $15,177 | $52,340 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $66,527 | $15,177 | $51,350 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $64,290 | $14,667 | $49,623 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $63,123 | $11,748 | $51,375 |
| 2016 | $4,279 | $61,886 | $11,518 | $50,368 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $59,425 | $11,060 | $48,365 |
| 2014 | $3,913 | $58,174 | $10,827 | $47,347 |
| 2013 | $3,895 | $57,647 | $10,667 | $46,980 |
| 2011 | $3,899 | $57,647 | $10,667 | $46,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map