2444 E Mountain St Pasadena, CA 91104
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,594 - $907,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $871,649, approximately $639 per square foot. 2444 E Mountain St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Cott Brian L and Edna Cott Trust
Bought by
Gardner Jonathan and Gardner Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,054
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,595
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Jonathan | $590,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Jonathan | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,286 | $645,246 | $516,198 | $129,048 |
| 2024 | $7,286 | $632,595 | $506,077 | $126,518 |
| 2023 | $7,224 | $620,192 | $496,154 | $124,038 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $608,032 | $486,426 | $121,606 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $596,111 | $476,889 | $119,222 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $72,353 | $21,715 | $50,638 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $70,936 | $21,290 | $49,646 |
| 2018 | $986 | $69,546 | $20,873 | $48,673 |
| 2016 | $924 | $66,847 | $20,063 | $46,784 |
| 2015 | $912 | $65,844 | $19,762 | $46,082 |
| 2014 | $903 | $64,555 | $19,375 | $45,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map