2444 W Olive Ave Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $895,961 - $1,028,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 W Olive Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $951,740, approximately $640 per square foot. 2444 W Olive Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valencia Park Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Contractor Sadhana R
Bought by
Contractor Sadhana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Contractor Raju N and Contractor Sadhana R
Bought by
Contractor Raju N and Contractor Sadhana R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contractor Sadhana R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Contractor Raju N | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Contractor Sadhana R | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $339,883 | $192,731 | $147,152 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $333,219 | $188,952 | $144,267 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $326,686 | $185,247 | $141,439 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $320,281 | $181,615 | $138,666 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $314,001 | $178,053 | $135,948 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $310,782 | $176,227 | $134,555 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $304,689 | $172,772 | $131,917 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $298,715 | $169,384 | $129,331 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $292,858 | $166,062 | $126,796 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $287,116 | $162,806 | $124,310 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $282,804 | $160,361 | $122,443 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $277,265 | $157,220 | $120,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map