24440 Deertrail Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $339,691 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24440 Deertrail Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $374,923, approximately $433 per square foot. 24440 Deertrail Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Avilez Mary Dolores
Bought by
Avilez Dunn Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avilez Dunn Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $94,325 | $23,711 | $70,614 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $92,477 | $23,247 | $69,230 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $90,665 | $22,792 | $67,873 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $88,889 | $22,346 | $66,543 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $87,147 | $21,908 | $65,239 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $86,255 | $21,684 | $64,571 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $86,255 | $21,684 | $64,571 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $82,907 | $20,843 | $62,064 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $81,283 | $20,435 | $60,848 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $79,690 | $20,035 | $59,655 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $78,494 | $19,735 | $58,759 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $76,957 | $19,349 | $57,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map