24441 Crestview Dr Newhall, CA 91321
Estimated Value: $1,050,345 - $1,181,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,140
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24441 Crestview Dr, Newhall, CA 91321 and is currently estimated at $1,114,586, approximately $354 per square foot. 24441 Crestview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wiley Canyon Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Peris Mervyn T and Peris Therese R
Bought by
Peris Mervyn T and Peris Therese R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peris Mervyn T | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peris Mervyn T | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,864 | $720,580 | $239,067 | $481,513 |
| 2024 | $9,477 | $706,452 | $234,380 | $472,072 |
| 2023 | $9,234 | $692,601 | $229,785 | $462,816 |
| 2022 | $9,095 | $679,022 | $225,280 | $453,742 |
| 2021 | $8,934 | $665,709 | $220,863 | $444,846 |
| 2019 | $8,617 | $645,965 | $214,313 | $431,652 |
| 2018 | $8,430 | $633,300 | $210,111 | $423,189 |
| 2016 | $7,931 | $608,710 | $201,953 | $406,757 |
| 2015 | $7,778 | $599,568 | $198,920 | $400,648 |
| 2014 | $7,647 | $587,824 | $195,024 | $392,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map