2445 E 1000 S Flat Rock, IN 47234
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $314,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2445 E 1000 S, Flat Rock, IN 47234 and is currently estimated at $274,421, approximately $241 per square foot. 2445 E 1000 S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Embry Brenda S
Bought by
Brenda Sue Embry Living Trust and Embry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Harker Income Only Trust
Bought by
Embry Brenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Harker Ruth E
Bought by
Harker John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda Sue Embry Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Embry Brenda S | -- | None Available | |
| Harker John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Embry Brenda S | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $131,100 | $52,200 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $130,100 | $55,200 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $119,100 | $48,000 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $111,500 | $40,400 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $100,900 | $36,400 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $100,700 | $36,200 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $106,000 | $41,500 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $106,900 | $42,400 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $110,100 | $47,000 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $102,400 | $49,100 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $102,800 | $50,800 | $52,000 |
| 2013 | $1,335 | $97,300 | $45,300 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map