2709 E 975 S Flat Rock, IN 47234
Estimated Value: $226,409 - $310,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,866
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 E 975 S, Flat Rock, IN 47234 and is currently estimated at $272,102, approximately $145 per square foot. 2709 E 975 S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $135,500 | $20,500 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $798 | $129,300 | $20,500 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $754 | $124,800 | $20,500 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $804 | $125,200 | $20,500 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $712 | $115,800 | $20,500 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $693 | $115,800 | $20,500 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $681 | $115,800 | $20,500 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $680 | $115,800 | $20,500 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $605 | $111,500 | $20,500 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $583 | $112,800 | $20,500 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $549 | $110,700 | $20,500 | $90,200 |
| 2013 | $549 | $110,700 | $20,500 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map