9403 S 325 E Flat Rock, IN 47234
Estimated Value: $65,747 - $188,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9403 S 325 E, Flat Rock, IN 47234 and is currently estimated at $142,916, approximately $425 per square foot. 9403 S 325 E is a home with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2012
Sold by
Benefiel Robert T
Bought by
Feller Robert K and Feller Patti L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feller Robert K | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $23,300 | $4,200 | $19,100 |
| 2024 | $335 | $22,100 | $4,200 | $17,900 |
| 2023 | $332 | $21,400 | $4,200 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $335 | $21,400 | $4,200 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $311 | $19,700 | $4,200 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $316 | $20,600 | $4,200 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $311 | $20,600 | $4,200 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $307 | $20,400 | $4,200 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $280 | $19,600 | $4,200 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $264 | $19,800 | $4,200 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | $253 | $19,500 | $4,200 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | $253 | $19,500 | $4,200 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map