2445 Lancaster Rd Akron, OH 44313
Fairlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2445 Lancaster Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $331,615, approximately $155 per square foot. 2445 Lancaster Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Lutheran School, Discovery Montessori School, and St. Hilary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Chris Michaeleen C
Bought by
Chris Michaeleen C and Chris William G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Eblen Carol L and Potter Barbara J
Bought by
Chris Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,999
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$302,616
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Michaeleen C | -- | Attorney | |
| Chris Michael C | $160,000 | Endress Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chris Michael C | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,521 | $103,691 | $18,438 | $85,253 |
| 2024 | $5,521 | $103,691 | $18,438 | $85,253 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $103,691 | $18,438 | $85,253 |
| 2022 | $5,367 | $79,156 | $14,077 | $65,079 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $79,156 | $14,077 | $65,079 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $79,160 | $14,080 | $65,080 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $65,810 | $11,640 | $54,170 |
| 2018 | $4,796 | $65,810 | $11,640 | $54,170 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $65,810 | $11,640 | $54,170 |
| 2016 | $4,384 | $58,860 | $11,640 | $47,220 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $58,860 | $11,640 | $47,220 |
| 2014 | $4,346 | $58,860 | $11,640 | $47,220 |
| 2013 | $4,292 | $59,360 | $11,640 | $47,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map