2455 Lancaster Rd Akron, OH 44313
Fairlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $385,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2455 Lancaster Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $324,842, approximately $173 per square foot. 2455 Lancaster Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, St. Hilary Elementary School, and The Lippman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Mirtich Albert J
Bought by
Rosso Anthony J and Rosso Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosso Anthony J | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rosso Anthony J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,008 | $101,777 | $20,461 | $81,316 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $101,777 | $20,461 | $81,316 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $77,694 | $15,621 | $62,073 |
| 2021 | $4,762 | $77,694 | $15,621 | $62,073 |
| 2020 | $4,691 | $77,690 | $15,620 | $62,070 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $75,400 | $12,950 | $62,450 |
| 2018 | $4,909 | $75,400 | $12,950 | $62,450 |
| 2017 | $4,419 | $75,400 | $12,950 | $62,450 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $67,380 | $12,950 | $54,430 |
| 2015 | $4,419 | $67,380 | $12,950 | $54,430 |
| 2014 | $4,384 | $67,380 | $12,950 | $54,430 |
| 2013 | $4,515 | $70,570 | $12,950 | $57,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map