2450 Stockbridge Rd Akron, OH 44313
Fairlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,685 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,095
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 Stockbridge Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $488,171, approximately $157 per square foot. 2450 Stockbridge Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Lutheran School, Discovery Montessori School, and St. Hilary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Broida Robert I and Broida Randi
Bought by
Robert I Broida Md Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Broida Robert I
Bought by
Broida Robert I and Broida Randi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Close Marilyn M
Bought by
Broida Robert I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert I Broida Md Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Broida Robert I | -- | American Certified Title | |
| Broida Robert I | $325,000 | First American Title Akron |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,707 | $125,819 | $19,450 | $106,369 |
| 2023 | $6,707 | $125,819 | $19,450 | $106,369 |
| 2022 | $6,515 | $96,044 | $14,847 | $81,197 |
| 2021 | $6,522 | $96,044 | $14,847 | $81,197 |
| 2020 | $6,424 | $96,050 | $14,850 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $7,789 | $106,090 | $12,300 | $93,790 |
| 2018 | $7,685 | $106,090 | $12,300 | $93,790 |
| 2017 | $6,935 | $106,090 | $12,300 | $93,790 |
| 2016 | $6,940 | $94,040 | $12,300 | $81,740 |
| 2015 | $6,935 | $94,040 | $12,300 | $81,740 |
| 2014 | $6,690 | $94,040 | $12,300 | $81,740 |
| 2013 | $6,550 | $94,040 | $12,300 | $81,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map