NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2447 Cedar Glen Cir Ogden, UT 84405

Estimated Value: $572,000 - $643,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2447 Cedar Glen Cir, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $608,661, approximately $399 per square foot. 2447 Cedar Glen Cir is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2025
Sold by
Campbell Zachary and Campbell Maritza
Bought by
Zachary M Campbell Family Revocable Trust and Campbell
Current Estimated Value
$608,661

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Harris Christopher D and Harris Stacie L
Bought by
Campbell Zachary and Campbell Maritza

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Nilson & Company Inc
Bought by
Harris Christopher D and Harris Stacie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,300
Interest Rate
7.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zachary M Campbell Family Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Campbell Zachary -- Bonneville Title Company Inc
Harris Christopher D -- Bonneville Title Company Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Campbell Zachary $172,000
Previous Owner Harris Christopher D $154,300
Closed Harris Christopher D $118,600
Closed Campbell Zachary $32,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,342 $295,351 $115,748 $179,603
2024 $3,084 $278,851 $93,715 $185,136
2023 $3,053 $505,000 $152,093 $352,907
2022 $3,121 $315,150 $73,587 $241,563
2021 $2,712 $418,000 $110,668 $307,332
2020 $2,437 $366,000 $103,377 $262,623
2019 $2,380 $349,000 $100,937 $248,063
2018 $2,109 $325,000 $93,203 $231,797
2016 $1,901 $153,010 $38,028 $114,982
2015 $2,010 $153,120 $38,028 $115,092
2014 $1,641 $127,224 $46,010 $81,214
2013 -- $120,134 $31,196 $88,938
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.