2447 Cherry Tree Dr Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,697 - $488,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2447 Cherry Tree Dr, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $442,924, approximately $167 per square foot. 2447 Cherry Tree Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2016
Sold by
Sachen Joseph L
Bought by
Sachen Joseph L and Joseph L Sachen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Sachen Joseph L
Bought by
Sachen Joseph L and The Josep L Sachen Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Sachen Joseph L and Pierceall Mary P
Bought by
Sachen Joseph L and Pierceall Mary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Sachen Joseph L
Bought by
Sachen Joseph L and Pierceall Mary P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sachen Joseph L | -- | Premier Title | |
| Sachen Joseph L | -- | Law Title Insurance Co Inc | |
| Sachen Joseph L | -- | Law Title Insurance Co Inc | |
| Sachen Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sachen Joseph L | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,895 | $118,329 | $26,090 | $92,239 |
| 2023 | $7,574 | $106,718 | $23,530 | $83,188 |
| 2022 | $7,543 | $98,521 | $21,723 | $76,798 |
| 2021 | $7,346 | $93,758 | $20,673 | $73,085 |
| 2020 | $7,325 | $91,758 | $20,232 | $71,526 |
| 2019 | $7,345 | $88,758 | $19,571 | $69,187 |
| 2018 | $7,116 | $84,764 | $16,900 | $67,864 |
| 2017 | $6,945 | $80,951 | $16,140 | $64,811 |
| 2016 | $6,795 | $77,384 | $15,429 | $61,955 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,998 | $14,355 | $57,643 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,845 | $13,726 | $55,119 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,568 | $13,870 | $55,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map