2454 Cherry Tree Dr Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,174
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2454 Cherry Tree Dr, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $511,779, approximately $161 per square foot. 2454 Cherry Tree Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2019
Sold by
Hard Judith Ann and The James D Hard Living Trust
Bought by
Hard Judith Ann and The Hard Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Hard James D and Hard Judith Ann
Bought by
Hard James D and Hard Judith Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hard Judith Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Hard James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,349 | $176,060 | $27,479 | $148,581 |
| 2023 | $12,135 | $161,352 | $24,783 | $136,569 |
| 2022 | $11,890 | $148,958 | $22,879 | $126,079 |
| 2021 | $11,607 | $141,757 | $21,773 | $119,984 |
| 2020 | $11,586 | $138,732 | $21,308 | $117,424 |
| 2019 | $11,821 | $136,145 | $20,611 | $115,534 |
| 2018 | $11,247 | $127,578 | $19,813 | $107,765 |
| 2017 | $11,005 | $121,840 | $18,922 | $102,918 |
| 2016 | $10,795 | $116,471 | $18,088 | $98,383 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,365 | $16,829 | $91,536 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,619 | $16,092 | $87,527 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,708 | $16,261 | $88,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map