2447 Highland Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $1,498,931
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2447 Highland Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $935,977, approximately $562 per square foot. 2447 Highland Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Tanita Daryl and Tanita Kristine
Bought by
Sira Rommel C and Frias Christine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$655,219
Outstanding Balance
$428,105
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$507,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Tanita Daryl and Kishimoto Kristine
Bought by
Tanita Daryl and Kishimoto Kristine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Tanita Daryl and Kishimoto Kristine
Bought by
Tanita Daryl and Kishimoto Kristine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Whitlock Todd L and Whitlock Tracy G
Bought by
Porcelli Carlo E and Arevalo Porcelli Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sira Rommel C | $663,000 | Ticor Glendale | |
| Tanita Daryl | -- | Investors Title | |
| Tanita Daryl | -- | Equity Title | |
| Tanita Daryl | $449,000 | Equity Title | |
| Porcelli Carlo E | $280,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sira Rommel C | $655,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanita Daryl | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanita Daryl | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Porcelli Carlo E | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Tanita Daryl | $44,900 | |
| Closed | Tanita Daryl | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,671 | $415,255 | $415,255 | -- |
| 2024 | $10,671 | $916,161 | $626,327 | $289,834 |
| 2023 | $9,716 | $820,498 | $614,047 | $206,451 |
| 2022 | $9,346 | $804,410 | $602,007 | $202,403 |
| 2021 | $8,884 | $788,638 | $590,203 | $198,435 |
| 2019 | $8,549 | $765,249 | $572,699 | $192,550 |
| 2018 | $8,717 | $750,245 | $561,470 | $188,775 |
| 2016 | $8,450 | $721,114 | $539,668 | $181,446 |
| 2015 | $8,358 | $710,283 | $531,562 | $178,721 |
| 2014 | $8,183 | $696,371 | $521,150 | $175,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map