2447 Warrensburg Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $298,183 - $369,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2447 Warrensburg Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $322,796, approximately $235 per square foot. 2447 Warrensburg Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Robert F. Schultz Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Cook Mark E and Cook Lisa M
Bought by
Cook Mark E and Cook Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,584
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Stout Larry R
Bought by
Cook Mark E and Ware Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,317
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Mark E | -- | Rrr Title Agency Inc | |
| Cook Mark E | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Mark E | $126,900 | |
| Closed | Cook Mark E | $105,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,709 | $70,630 | $13,720 | $56,910 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $70,630 | $13,720 | $56,910 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $62,410 | $12,110 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $62,410 | $12,110 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $62,410 | $12,110 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $49,390 | $10,080 | $39,310 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $49,390 | $10,080 | $39,310 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $44,280 | $8,400 | $35,880 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $44,280 | $8,400 | $35,880 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $44,280 | $8,400 | $35,880 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $44,280 | $8,400 | $35,880 |
| 2013 | $2,815 | $44,280 | $8,400 | $35,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map