2484 Warrensburg Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2484 Warrensburg Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $400,771, approximately $183 per square foot. 2484 Warrensburg Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ervin Carlisle Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,441 | $94,510 | $9,980 | $84,530 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $94,510 | $9,980 | $84,530 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $80,440 | $8,790 | $71,650 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $80,440 | $8,790 | $71,650 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $80,440 | $8,790 | $71,650 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $63,290 | $7,320 | $55,970 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $63,290 | $7,320 | $55,970 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $56,290 | $7,320 | $48,970 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $56,290 | $7,320 | $48,970 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $56,290 | $7,320 | $48,970 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $56,290 | $7,320 | $48,970 |
| 2013 | $3,014 | $56,290 | $7,320 | $48,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map