2448 Pinehurst Ct Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2448 Pinehurst Ct, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $449,923, approximately $245 per square foot. 2448 Pinehurst Ct is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,520 | $469,900 | $55,000 | $414,900 |
| 2024 | $5,520 | $410,100 | $55,000 | $355,100 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $410,100 | $55,000 | $355,100 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $331,470 | $55,050 | $276,420 |
| 2021 | $5,210 | $331,470 | $55,050 | $276,420 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $303,090 | $55,050 | $248,040 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $303,090 | $55,050 | $248,040 |
| 2018 | $5,292 | $303,050 | $46,680 | $256,370 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $303,050 | $46,680 | $256,370 |
| 2016 | $5,026 | $279,140 | $44,040 | $235,100 |
| 2015 | $5,026 | $279,140 | $44,040 | $235,100 |
| 2014 | $4,680 | $268,450 | $44,040 | $224,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map