2449 Caudle St Germanton, NC 27019
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2449 Caudle St, Germanton, NC 27019 and is currently estimated at $255,280, approximately $93 per square foot. 2449 Caudle St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Rural Hall Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $243,800 | $29,000 | $214,800 |
| 2024 | $849 | $107,900 | $25,000 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $849 | $107,900 | $25,000 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $849 | $107,900 | $25,000 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $849 | $107,900 | $25,000 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $806 | $93,600 | $12,000 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $810 | $93,600 | $12,000 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $779 | $93,600 | $12,000 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $760 | $90,891 | $11,700 | $79,191 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,891 | $11,700 | $79,191 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,891 | $11,700 | $79,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map