2407 Caudle St Germanton, NC 27019
Estimated Value: $227,967 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Caudle St, Germanton, NC 27019 and is currently estimated at $239,242, approximately $94 per square foot. 2407 Caudle St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Rural Hall Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Wayne Zachary
Bought by
Zachary Wayne Living Trust and Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Robert Keige
Bought by
Wayne Zachary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Scott Timothy E and Scott Freda J
Bought by
Keiger Robert B and Keiger Shirley H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary Wayne Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wayne Zachary | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Keiger Robert B | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $219,600 | $29,000 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $780 | $99,100 | $25,000 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $780 | $99,100 | $25,000 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $780 | $99,100 | $25,000 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $780 | $99,100 | $25,000 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $733 | $85,200 | $12,000 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $738 | $85,200 | $12,000 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $709 | $85,200 | $12,000 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $681 | $81,472 | $11,700 | $69,772 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,472 | $11,700 | $69,772 |
| 2014 | $662 | $81,472 | $11,700 | $69,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map