2406 Caudle St Germanton, NC 27019
Estimated Value: $235,705 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Caudle St, Germanton, NC 27019 and is currently estimated at $258,426, approximately $103 per square foot. 2406 Caudle St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Rural Hall Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Watts Maurice and Watts Mary Lyndon
Bought by
Cleary Derek and Cleary Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,150
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1986
Bought by
Cleary and Cleary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleary Derek | $4,000 | -- | |
| Cleary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cleary Derek | $3,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $241,300 | $34,800 | $206,500 |
| 2024 | $877 | $111,500 | $30,000 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $877 | $111,500 | $30,000 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $877 | $111,500 | $30,000 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $877 | $111,500 | $30,000 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $819 | $95,100 | $14,400 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $823 | $95,100 | $14,400 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $791 | $95,100 | $14,400 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $761 | $91,015 | $14,040 | $76,975 |
| 2015 | $761 | $91,015 | $14,040 | $76,975 |
| 2014 | $740 | $91,015 | $14,040 | $76,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map