2401 Caudle St Germanton, NC 27019
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Caudle St, Germanton, NC 27019 and is currently estimated at $229,833, approximately $104 per square foot. 2401 Caudle St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Rural Hall Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Weaver Brenda Honeycutt Harris and Weaver Bobby
Bought by
Harris Jerry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Jess Honeycutt and Louise Honeycutt
Bought by
Harris Brenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Outstanding Balance
$24,905
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$204,928
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jerry Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Brenda S | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Brenda S | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $214,500 | $29,000 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $804 | $102,200 | $25,000 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $804 | $102,200 | $25,000 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $804 | $102,200 | $25,000 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $804 | $102,200 | $25,000 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $791 | $91,900 | $12,000 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $796 | $91,900 | $12,000 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $765 | $91,900 | $12,000 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $753 | $90,082 | $11,700 | $78,382 |
| 2015 | $753 | $90,082 | $11,700 | $78,382 |
| 2014 | $732 | $90,082 | $11,700 | $78,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map