2449 S Campbell Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2449 S Campbell Ave, Springfield, MO 65807. 2449 S Campbell Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Shirely Judith A
Bought by
Great Southern Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Shirely Judith A
Bought by
Great Southern Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Great Southern Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Great Southern Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,260 | $333,370 | $145,790 | $187,580 |
| 2024 | $17,910 | $279,620 | $104,900 | $174,720 |
| 2023 | $17,825 | $279,620 | $104,900 | $174,720 |
| 2022 | $13,900 | $213,800 | $104,900 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $13,899 | $213,800 | $104,900 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $14,196 | $210,280 | $104,900 | $105,380 |
| 2019 | $13,857 | $210,280 | $104,900 | $105,380 |
| 2018 | $15,064 | $228,680 | $104,900 | $123,780 |
| 2017 | $14,935 | $229,030 | $104,900 | $124,130 |
| 2016 | $14,934 | $229,030 | $104,900 | $124,130 |
| 2015 | $14,820 | $229,030 | $104,900 | $124,130 |
| 2014 | $16,847 | $258,790 | $104,900 | $153,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map