245 3rd Ave SE Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 3rd Ave SE, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $290,642, approximately $181 per square foot. 245 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Stoning Elaine Elaine
Bought by
Boyd Laverne Laverne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Pk Meyer Builders Inc
Bought by
Stoning Mortimer G and Stoning Elaine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Peter J and Meyer Marian J
Bought by
Pk Meyer Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Laverne Laverne | $151,500 | -- | |
| Stoning Mortimer G | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Pk Meyer Builders Inc | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $291,900 | $35,000 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $276,400 | $35,000 | $241,400 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $266,500 | $32,500 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $237,400 | $32,500 | $204,900 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $206,300 | $32,500 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $185,000 | $31,200 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $185,900 | $31,200 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $163,700 | $31,200 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $149,800 | $31,200 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map