245 Bell Rd Otto, NC 28763
Otto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,472 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Bell Rd, Otto, NC 28763 and is currently estimated at $216,868, approximately $246 per square foot. 245 Bell Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $136,490 | $31,920 | $104,570 |
| 2024 | $585 | $136,490 | $31,920 | $104,570 |
| 2023 | $518 | $136,490 | $31,920 | $104,570 |
| 2022 | $518 | $81,900 | $17,540 | $64,360 |
| 2021 | $518 | $81,900 | $17,540 | $64,360 |
| 2020 | $471 | $81,900 | $17,540 | $64,360 |
| 2018 | $445 | $84,630 | $21,920 | $62,710 |
| 2017 | $0 | $84,630 | $21,920 | $62,710 |
| 2016 | $445 | $84,630 | $21,920 | $62,710 |
| 2015 | $419 | $84,630 | $21,920 | $62,710 |
| 2014 | $304 | $70,610 | $27,970 | $42,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,610 | $27,970 | $42,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map