245 E 122nd St Los Angeles, CA 90061
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $677,000
About This Home
This home is located at 245 E 122nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90061 and is currently estimated at $648,860, approximately $872 per square foot. 245 E 122nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Twenty-Second Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and New Designs Charter School-Watts.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Martin Cesar | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Hilario Camacho | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Camacho Hilario | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Hilario Camacho | $166,038 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Hilario | $125,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $487,092 | $378,850 | $108,242 |
| 2024 | $6,397 | $477,542 | $371,422 | $106,120 |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $468,180 | $364,140 | $104,040 |
| 2022 | $5,993 | $459,000 | $357,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $143,508 | $88,444 | $55,064 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $142,038 | $87,538 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $139,254 | $85,822 | $53,432 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $136,525 | $84,140 | $52,385 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $131,225 | $80,874 | $50,351 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $129,255 | $79,660 | $49,595 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $126,724 | $78,100 | $48,624 |
Map
- 151 E 121st St
- 351 E 124th St
- 321 E 119th St
- 244 E 118th Place
- 137 E 119th St
- 447 E 124th St
- 423 E 127th St
- 209 W 122nd St
- 445 E 119th St
- 315 E 118th St
- 11863 S Avalon Blvd
- 321 W 120th St
- 11513 S San Pedro St
- 13028 S Main St
- 13107 Jarvis Ave
- 11415 Link St
- 13113 Avalon Blvd
- 12900 S Figueroa St
- 12111 S Figueroa St
- 12021 S Figueroa St
- 249 E 122nd St
- 241 E 122nd St
- 251 E 122nd St
- 237 E 122nd St
- 255 E 122nd St
- 259 E 122nd St
- 231 E 122nd St
- 12125 S San Pedro St
- 12121 S San Pedro St
- 263 E 122nd St
- 242 E 121st St
- 240 E 121st St
- 12204 Trinity St
- 244 E 121st St
- 12203 Trinity St
- 236 E 121st St
- 12117 S San Pedro St
- 250 E 121st St
- 221 E 122nd St
- 232 E 121st St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.