245 E 37th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $497,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 E 37th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $465,630, approximately $350 per square foot. 245 E 37th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Gaudia Amy
Bought by
Gaudia Amy and Gaudia Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Prober Paula
Bought by
Gaudia Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,640
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaudia Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Gaudia Amy | $222,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |