245 E Brown St Waverly, IL 62692
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $159,628
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 E Brown St, Waverly, IL 62692 and is currently estimated at $139,157, approximately $54 per square foot. 245 E Brown St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School and Waverly Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Turner Wendy
Bought by
Turner Wendy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Littrell Brian H and Littrell Rae Anne
Bought by
Turner Wade and Turner Wendy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Wendy W | $6,000 | -- | |
| Turner Wade | $51,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $41,740 | $4,800 | $36,940 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $37,710 | $4,330 | $33,380 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $37,710 | $4,330 | $33,380 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $37,710 | $4,330 | $33,380 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $36,840 | $4,330 | $32,510 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $34,100 | $4,200 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $33,230 | $4,200 | $29,030 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $33,230 | $4,200 | $29,030 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $34,980 | $4,420 | $30,560 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $34,980 | $4,420 | $30,560 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $34,980 | $4,420 | $30,560 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $34,290 | $4,330 | $29,960 |
| 2013 | $2,322 | $34,290 | $4,330 | $29,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map