245 E Central Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $831,549 - $958,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 E Central Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $887,887, approximately $604 per square foot. 245 E Central Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Tsai Fu Hsing and Kuo Mei Shen Tsai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Burkhalter Betty R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Burkhalter Betty R
Bought by
Burkhalter Betty R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Burkhalter Betty R
Bought by
Burkhalter Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Burkhalter Betty R
Bought by
Burkhalter Betty R and The Burkhalter Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Burkhalter Betty R
Bought by
Burkhalter Betty R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,200
Interest Rate
7.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Durham Bessie H
Bought by
Burkhalter Betty R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Burkhalter Betty R
Bought by
Burkhalter Betty R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Fu Hsing | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $289,489 | Accommodation | |
| Burkhalter Betty R | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Burkhalter Betty | -- | United Title Company | |
| Burkhalter Betty R | -- | -- | |
| Burkhalter Betty R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Burkhalter Betty R | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Burkhalter Betty R | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burkhalter Betty R | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkhalter Betty | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkhalter Betty R | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $333,095 | $256,230 | $76,865 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $326,564 | $251,206 | $75,358 |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $320,162 | $246,281 | $73,881 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $313,885 | $241,452 | $72,433 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $307,731 | $236,718 | $71,013 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $298,605 | $229,698 | $68,907 |
| 2018 | $4,119 | $292,751 | $225,195 | $67,556 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $281,385 | $216,451 | $64,934 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $277,159 | $213,200 | $63,959 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $271,731 | $209,024 | $62,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map