252 E Fig Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $841,759 - $968,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 E Fig Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $903,690, approximately $632 per square foot. 252 E Fig Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Deita Antonio B and Deita Mildred
Bought by
Deita Antonio B and Deita Mildred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deita Antonio B | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deita Antonio B | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $180,800 | $92,803 | $87,997 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $177,256 | $90,984 | $86,272 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $173,781 | $89,200 | $84,581 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $170,374 | $87,451 | $82,923 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $167,035 | $85,737 | $81,298 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $162,083 | $83,195 | $78,888 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $158,906 | $81,564 | $77,342 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $152,738 | $78,398 | $74,340 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $150,445 | $77,221 | $73,224 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $147,499 | $75,709 | $71,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map