245 E Robin Ave Visalia, CA 93291
North Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $351,436
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 E Robin Ave, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $332,609, approximately $229 per square foot. 245 E Robin Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Crowley Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Saesee Melissa
Bought by
Vang Chenue and Vang Francis N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,632
Outstanding Balance
$65,648
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Saesee Scott
Bought by
Saesee Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,590
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Bridgecourt Development Llc
Bought by
Saesee Melissa and Saesee Eemai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,590
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Chenue | $105,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Saesee Melissa | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Saesee Eemai | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Saesee Melissa | $213,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vang Chenue | $103,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Saesee Eemai | $42,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Saesee Melissa | $170,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $135,214 | $38,632 | $96,582 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $132,564 | $37,875 | $94,689 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $129,966 | $37,133 | $92,833 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $127,418 | $36,405 | $91,013 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $124,919 | $35,691 | $89,228 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $123,638 | $35,325 | $88,313 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $121,213 | $34,632 | $86,581 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $118,836 | $33,953 | $84,883 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $116,506 | $33,287 | $83,219 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $114,221 | $32,634 | $81,587 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $112,505 | $32,144 | $80,361 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $110,301 | $31,514 | $78,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map