245 Eustis Ave Unit B Newport, RI 02840
Old Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $860,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Eustis Ave Unit B, Newport, RI 02840 and is currently estimated at $777,200, approximately $801 per square foot. 245 Eustis Ave Unit B is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Rogers High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Weintraub Amy E
Bought by
Weintraub Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Herrick Suzanne W
Bought by
Crawford Franklin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weintraub Amy E | -- | -- | |
| Crawford Franklin D | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $525,300 | $0 | $525,300 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $551,600 | $0 | $551,600 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $361,500 | $0 | $361,500 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $361,500 | $0 | $361,500 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $361,500 | $0 | $361,500 |