245 Mazey St Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,332,000 - $1,691,661
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Mazey St, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,482,915, approximately $1,348 per square foot. 245 Mazey St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Joseph Weller Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Munoz Pedro
Bought by
Munoz Juan Manuel Munoz and Cardenas Rosa A Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Rosa
Bought by
Munoz Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Jasso Faustino and Jasso Rosa
Bought by
Munoz Pedro and Gonzalez Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Juan Manuel Munoz | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Munoz Pedro | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Munoz Pedro | $400,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Pedro | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Pedro | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,616 | $897,640 | $535,906 | $361,734 |
| 2024 | $10,327 | $880,041 | $525,399 | $354,642 |
| 2023 | $10,295 | $862,787 | $515,098 | $347,689 |
| 2022 | $10,253 | $845,871 | $504,999 | $340,872 |
| 2021 | $10,105 | $829,287 | $495,098 | $334,189 |
| 2020 | $9,930 | $820,785 | $490,022 | $330,763 |
| 2019 | $9,817 | $804,692 | $480,414 | $324,278 |
| 2018 | $9,322 | $788,915 | $470,995 | $317,920 |
| 2017 | $9,202 | $773,447 | $461,760 | $311,687 |
| 2016 | $8,831 | $758,282 | $452,706 | $305,576 |
| 2015 | $7,879 | $671,000 | $400,600 | $270,400 |
| 2014 | $6,005 | $510,900 | $305,000 | $205,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map