245 Meadows Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Meadows Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $545,460, approximately $355 per square foot. 245 Meadows Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Guerrero Jose Garrido and Guerrero Sara Ann
Bought by
Venegas Ricardo and Venegas Gloria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,729
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,731
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Ricardo | $429,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venegas Ricardo | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,260 | $469,169 | $114,830 | $354,339 |
| 2024 | $6,260 | $459,971 | $112,579 | $347,392 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $450,953 | $110,372 | $340,581 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $442,111 | $108,208 | $333,903 |
| 2021 | $5,723 | $433,443 | $106,087 | $327,356 |
| 2020 | $5,767 | $429,000 | $105,000 | $324,000 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $123,468 | $12,912 | $110,556 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $121,048 | $12,659 | $108,389 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $118,675 | $12,411 | $106,264 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $116,349 | $12,168 | $104,181 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $114,603 | $11,986 | $102,617 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $112,359 | $11,752 | $100,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map