NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $487,000 - $520,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,170 Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 110 Jerilynn Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $501,615, approximately $428 per square foot. 110 Jerilynn Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Velasquez Ramon Alexander Macario and Mazariegos Jennifer S
Bought by
Velasquez Ramon Alexander Macario and Mazariegos Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
$501,615

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,991
Outstanding Balance
$351,603
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,012

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Marasigan Jebriel R
Bought by
Velasquez Ramon Alexander Macario and Mazeriegos Jennifer S Martinez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,118
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Marasigan Jebriel R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,668
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Pilar Rosario and Pilar Ricardo
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Pilar Rosario and Pilar Ricardo D
Bought by
Pilar Ricardo and Pilar Rosario

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Rene A and Garcia Ana Lidia Calderon
Bought by
Pilar Ricardo D and Pilar Rosario

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Rene A and Garcia Ana Lidia Calderon
Bought by
Garcia Rene A and Garcia Ana Lidia Calderon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
7.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Haith George J and Haith Evangeline G
Bought by
Garcia Rene A and Calderon Ana L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
8.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Marucut Elmer M
Bought by
Haith George J and Haith Evangeline G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Velasquez Ramon Alexander Macario -- Title365
Velasquez Ramon Alexander Macario $407,500 Old Republic Epn
Marasigan Jebriel R $179,000 Placer Title Company
U S Bank Na $414,221 None Available
Pilar Ricardo $242,500 Alliance Title Company
Pilar Ricardo D $380,000 Frontier Title Co
Garcia Rene A -- --
Garcia Rene A $185,000 North American Title Co
Haith George J $31,500 North American Title Co Inc
Marucut Elmer M -- North American Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Velasquez Ramon Alexander Macario $397,991
Closed Velasquez Ramon Alexander Macario $400,118
Previous Owner Marasigan Jebriel R $176,668
Previous Owner Pilar Ricardo $97,000
Previous Owner Pilar Ricardo $388,000
Previous Owner Pilar Ricardo D $304,000
Previous Owner Garcia Rene A $233,000
Previous Owner Garcia Rene A $138,750
Previous Owner Haith George J $13,000
Closed Garcia Rene A $46,250
Closed Pilar Ricardo D $76,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,788 $454,568 $117,126 $337,442
2024 $6,788 $445,656 $114,830 $330,826
2023 $5,855 $436,919 $112,579 $324,340
2022 $5,775 $428,353 $110,373 $317,980
2021 $5,922 $419,955 $108,209 $311,746
2020 $5,693 $415,650 $107,100 $308,550
2019 $3,229 $210,797 $51,947 $158,850
2018 $6,609 $206,665 $50,929 $155,736
2017 $2,832 $198,614 $49,931 $148,683
2016 $2,262 $194,720 $48,952 $145,768
2015 $2,233 $191,796 $48,217 $143,579
2014 $2,144 $183,000 $42,000 $141,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.