245 Rambo Rd Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $812,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Rambo Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $431,204, approximately $320 per square foot. 245 Rambo Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Camp Creek Elementary School, South Greene Middle School, and South Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Bailey Paul
Bought by
Wolfe Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Terri | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolfe Terri | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,775 | $6,775 | -- |
| 2024 | $112 | $6,775 | $6,775 | -- |
| 2023 | $112 | $6,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $84 | $4,150 | $4,150 | $0 |
| 2021 | $84 | $4,150 | $4,150 | $0 |
| 2020 | $84 | $4,150 | $4,150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $84 | $4,150 | $4,150 | $0 |
| 2018 | $84 | $4,150 | $4,150 | $0 |