245 Red Mountain Dr Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $648,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Red Mountain Dr, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $625,000, approximately $373 per square foot. 245 Red Mountain Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Dixon Robert J and Dixon Lorraine A
Bought by
Dixon Robert J and Dixon Lorraine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,815
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Dixon Robert J and Dixon Lorraine A
Bought by
Dixon Robert J and Dixon Lorraine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,815
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Dixon Robert J and Dixon Lorraine A
Bought by
Dixon Robert J and Dixon Lorraine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Dixon Robert J and Dixon Lorraine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Robert J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dixon Robert J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dixon Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Dixon Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Dixon Robert J | $236,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Robert J | $173,500 | |
| Closed | Dixon Robert J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $361,939 | $138,316 | $223,623 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $354,843 | $135,604 | $219,239 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $347,887 | $132,946 | $214,941 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $341,067 | $130,340 | $210,727 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $334,381 | $127,785 | $206,596 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $330,953 | $126,475 | $204,478 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $324,465 | $123,996 | $200,469 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $318,104 | $121,565 | $196,539 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $311,868 | $119,182 | $192,686 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $305,754 | $116,846 | $188,908 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $301,162 | $115,091 | $186,071 |
| 2014 | $3,579 | $295,264 | $112,837 | $182,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map