245 Sulphur Spring Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $217,475 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Sulphur Spring Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $230,119, approximately $263 per square foot. 245 Sulphur Spring Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Beattie Robert H and Beattie Phillip P
Bought by
Beattie Robert H and Evensen Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Hirsch Mary Margaret and Hirsch Danny G
Bought by
Beattie Robert H and Beattie Phillip P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,013
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Scott Nancy and Gann Larry L
Bought by
Latham Mary Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Gann Borden L and Gann Mary A
Bought by
Thompson Nancy and Gann Larry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beattie Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Beattie Robert H | $135,000 | Clear Title Group | |
| Latham Mary Margaret | $114,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beattie Robert H | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Latham Mary Margaret | $91,200 | |
| Closed | Latham Mary Margaret | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $36,550 | $21,220 | $15,330 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $32,660 | $15,920 | $16,740 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $32,660 | $15,920 | $16,740 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $30,850 | $15,920 | $14,930 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $30,850 | $15,920 | $14,930 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $26,600 | $13,000 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $26,600 | $13,000 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $24,870 | $10,410 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $24,870 | $10,410 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $22,020 | $8,700 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map