Estimated Value: $508,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Timber Knoll Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $523,432, approximately $211 per square foot. 245 Timber Knoll Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Bought by
Graham Don J and Graham Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Don J | $214,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $428,400 | $72,800 | $355,600 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $86,800 | $11,100 | $75,700 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $86,800 | $11,100 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $86,800 | $11,100 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $86,800 | $11,100 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $86,800 | $11,100 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $116 | $86,800 | $11,100 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $86,800 | $11,100 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $86,800 | $11,100 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $86,800 | $11,100 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $86,800 | $11,100 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $86,800 | $11,100 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map