245 Vega Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $591,246 - $631,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Vega Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $610,062, approximately $442 per square foot. 245 Vega Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Betten Bill R and Betten Joni Joy
Bought by
Galvan Anthony D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Sabbaghi Ali
Bought by
Betten Bill R and Betten Joni Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Albrecht Timmy W and Albrecht Carol L
Bought by
Sabbaghi Ali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Berg Christina
Bought by
Berg Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,780
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Berg Robert L
Bought by
Albrecht Timmy W and Albrecht Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,780
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Anthony D | $230,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Betten Bill R | $415,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sabbaghi Ali | $310,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Berg Robert L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Albrecht Timmy W | $139,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galvan Anthony D | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Betten Bill R | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabbaghi Ali | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albrecht Timmy W | $141,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $294,657 | $102,487 | $192,170 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $283,216 | $98,508 | $184,708 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $277,664 | $96,577 | $181,087 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $272,221 | $94,684 | $177,537 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $269,431 | $93,714 | $175,717 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $264,149 | $91,877 | $172,272 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $258,971 | $90,076 | $168,895 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $253,894 | $88,310 | $165,584 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $248,917 | $86,579 | $162,338 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $240,377 | $83,609 | $156,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map