245 Whitehead Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $683,877
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Whitehead Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $605,969, approximately $372 per square foot. 245 Whitehead Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Shore Stacey L
Bought by
Enos David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Sadowski Thomas E and Sadowski Kim
Bought by
Shore Stacey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Verrier Joseph R
Bought by
Sadowski Thomas E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enos David R | $280,000 | -- | |
| Shore Stacey L | $257,000 | -- | |
| Sadowski Thomas E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadowski Thomas E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,125 | $442,800 | $112,300 | $330,500 |
| 2024 | $7,138 | $450,600 | $112,300 | $338,300 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $450,600 | $112,300 | $338,300 |
| 2022 | $6,456 | $329,900 | $100,800 | $229,100 |
| 2021 | $6,400 | $329,900 | $100,800 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $7,226 | $324,900 | $100,800 | $224,100 |
| 2019 | $6,418 | $288,600 | $86,400 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $6,237 | $288,600 | $86,400 | $202,200 |
| 2017 | $6,055 | $288,600 | $86,400 | $202,200 |
| 2016 | $6,072 | $283,600 | $81,800 | $201,800 |
| 2015 | $5,907 | $283,600 | $81,800 | $201,800 |
| 2014 | $5,784 | $283,600 | $81,800 | $201,800 |
| 2013 | $5,391 | $288,900 | $104,900 | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map